Look Who's Registered to Come to Reunion 2015!

Reunion 2015 will offer a variety of seminars, workshops, tours, dinners, and parties. We'll even have Midnight Breakfast! We will also celebrate the 30th anniversary of the Art of Teaching Graduate Program. We hope you'll visit SLC's beautiful campus this summer (Thursday, June 4th - Sunday, June 7th, 2015) to reconnect with friends and recount the joys of your college years!

 

Add your name to the list! Click here to register for Reunion 2015 today
(If you do not wish have your name published in our "Look Who's Coming" list, please let us know.)

The following alumni have already registered for Reunion 2015!

1950

  • Ellen MacGilvra Rosenberg

1951

  • Jonnie Greenburg Greene
  • Marion Sonnenberg Lynton

1953

  • Linda Messer Hodge
  • Marjorie Leff Miller

1955

  • Cynthia West Reik

1956

  • Sherry Daniel Kroeger

1957

  • Leah Lenney

1960

  • Susan Weinress Barton
  • Shirley Bauer Bresler
  • Meg Quinn Coulter
  • Monica Mermelstein de Hellerman
  • Paula McLaughlin Desperito
  • Vicki Churchill Ford '60 MSEd '87
  • Helen Lamberton Gates
  • Barbara Alcantara Gelobter
  • Peggy Bright Harding
  • Alice Kandell
  • Susan Abrams Medalie
  • Pauline Metcalf
  • Thille Lambert Newton
  • Adria Fisher Price
  • Nancy Niemeyer Rovin
  • Jody Abell Spellun
  • Jocelyn Congua Stoller
  • Joanna Lerner Townsend
  • Gigi De Gersdorff Wilmers

1961

  • Mary Marx Bianco
  • Andrea Baldwin Kapoor
  • Ruth Schiff Seidenberg

1964

  • Mary Fuday Ginsburg

1965

  • Ronnie Apter
  • Rachel Oestreicher Bernheim 
  • Jutta Johannesson Brakhan
  • Candy Carlisle
  • Judy Hutchinson Clark
  • Daphne Prout Cook
  • Stephanie R. Cooper '65 MFA '76
  • Eleanor Cory
  • Holly Bernhart Cratsley
  • Vivian Lester Cruise
  • Ellen Willner Danetz
  • R.K. Dillon
  • Laurie Eichengreen
  • Beverly Emmons
  • Nancy Forbes-Romano
  • Karen Plotnick Goldman
  • Sarah Kerlin Gray Gund
  • Hilary Green Ford
  • Beth-Ann Fischer Gentile
  • Kate Jackson
  • Ellen Sickles James
  • Carolyn Adams Kahn
  • Holly McLennan Ketron
  • Barbara Addison Levinson
  • Sylvia March
  • Virginia Scheyer Markson
  • Annlynn Miller-Oliel
  • Sandy Carr Motland
  • Martha Gray Otis
  • Eileen Levin Robert
  • Karen de Bergh Robinson
  • Nina Saltus
  • Lois Farfel Stark
  • Helen Whitney
  • Adele Hall Zachrisson
  • Gabriel Jules Zepecki

1966

  • Francesca Heller

1968

  • Marian Edson

1970

  • Paula Hyun Batson
  • Sarah Boehme
  • Susan Chiddix
  • Tovah Feldshuh
  • Joan Marlow Golan
  • Nancy Heikin-Pepin
  • Jamie Herman
  • Eve Ilsen
  • Ellen Kesend
  • Lisa Kimball
  • Jean Lawrence
  • Mary Jennings Mahon
  • Jean Ellison Milofsky
  • Gail Prigoff Nickerson
  • Margery Cuyler Perkins
  • Robyn Sandberg
  • Gay Ben Tré

1971

  • Margie Benczak
  • Woe Edwards
  • Jane Freeman
  • Ai-Ling Louie
  • Dale Walkonen

1972

  • Estha Weiner

1973

  • Howard Jordan

1975

  • John  Adams
  • Ted Andrews
  • John Bailin
  • Saragail Katzman Benjamin
  • Cookie Tenenbaum Gale
  • Kate Gill
  • Ernest Hood
  • Irene Hyler-Perry
  • David Kessler
  • Mitchell Langbert
  • Jane Chrekjian Mathews
  • Evelyn Mertens
  • Ellen Perecman
  • Douglas Puder
  • Amy Quate
  • Vicki Gage Rose
  • Betsy Shepardson
  • Jody Simon
  • Sam Tucker
  • Hugh Williams
  • Susan Zucker

1976

  • Lisa Liebmann

1977

  • Blanche Lark Christerson
  • Leslye Lynford
  • Howie Seligman
  • Conrad Vogel

1978

  • Jay Strong
  • Susan Tritell

1979

  • Beth Madison Lederman

1980

  • Cathy Appel
  • Kathleen Boyle Bartoletti
  • Julie Danaher
  • Lisa Destro Erwin
  • Suzanne Tarshis Fleishaker
  • Liselle Gottlieb
  • Charles Hoge
  • Lisa Lund Leach
  • Charise McFadden-Hoge
  • Cassandra Perlmutter
  • Hedy Stempler

1982

  • Mia Mayer
  • Peter van Dijk

1984

  • Andrea Reese

1985

  • Suzanna Dali-Parker
  • Diana Slote Damon
  • Susan "Q" DiStaulo
  • Adam Distenfeld
  • Allison Easter
  • Doug Friedman
  • Holly Holland
  • Sarah Jane Liberman Horton
  • Philomena Kennedy
  • Thea Levy
  • Jacqueline Mauger
  • Jennifer Gant McClure
  • Laurie Somlyo McGowan
  • Sheryl Rapee-Adams
  • Liz Reeder
  • Jonathan Schwartz
  • Erica Buchsbaum Goldberg Schultz
  • Ptolemy Tompkins
  • Suki van Dijk
  • Christie Wagner-Lee
  • Michelle Wiltshire-Clement
  • Yacqui Wisowaty

1986

  • Annette Blasini Batista '86 MSEd '88
  • Lauren Pulver ’86 MSEd ’87
  • Claire Rodman
  • Allyson Belcher Sarkis
  • Tina Staudt

1987

  • Lisa Abend
  • Jennifer Tilles Moser Opas ’87 MSEd ’88

1988

  • Indra Davis
  • Liisa Margosian
  • Ellen Price MSEd '88

1989

  • Alice Ro
  • Vikki Chesin Simon

1990

  • Anna Bellard
  • Vikki Chasmar
  • Renee Coscia MSEd '90
  • Chrystina Hanson Hakam
  • Michele Kotler
  • Jeff McDaniel (Writing Faculty)
  • Gina Paolillo
  • BaiShue Reday

1991

  • Melissa Billings '91 MSEd '92

1992

  • Jill Lenney ’92 MSEd ’93
  • Claudie DeLise Tucci MSEd ’92

1995

  • Jennifer Azevedo
  • Alexandra Daniels ’95 MFA ’02
  • Agathe David-Weill
  • Emily Davis
  • Jason Galloway
  • Nicole Grabow
  • Cindy Hammerquist
  • Laurie Hensley
  • Katharine Daniels Kurz
  • Diana Sullivan Proscia
  • True Riggins
  • Sarah Warner
  • Grear Yeaton

1996

  • Maria Catalano
  • Anneka Jones

1998

  • Shakira Provasoli Castronovo ’98 MSEd ’99
  • Meg Lindsay MFA '98
  • Anne Todd Osborn

1999

  • Robbin Hawkins
  • Frankie Stevens

2000

  • Jenna Esposito
  • Belinda Smith Fallon
  • David Irving-Moll
  • Sally Jane Kerschen-Sheppard
  • Emily Peloquin
  • Marni Schwartz Reuling
  • Jillie Richards
  • Meg Huffman Sullivan
  • Gabe Vaughan
  • Liberty Zuelke

2002

  • Katie Stephens Goldberg
  • Cindy Simon MSEd ’02
  • Missy Smith MFA '02

2003

  • Andrea Caputo MSEd '03
  • Sarah Mathews MSEd '03

2004

  • Dania Abu-Shaheen
  • Saxton Pope
  • Catlin Preston MSEd ’04

2005

  • Isaac Alderson
  • Sonia Arora
  • Melina Avery
  • Tal Bar-Zemer
  • Sally Bergom
  • Amanda Cadogan
  • Sydney Chaffee
  • Christina Dieckmann
  • Shelley Feuer
  • Naomi Finkelstein
  • Martha Fischhoff
  • Carmen Fong
  • Jason Gaines
  • Kara Gillam
  • Diana Hebron MSEd ’05
  • Marika Hufford-Zaslow
  • Daphna Klugman ’05 MSEd ’06
  • Beth Lassner
  • Beth Lerman
  • Liz Liles
  • Sarah Nurbhai Linton
  • Caitlin E. McDonald
  • Daniel Melleno
  • Kathleen Seiter Melleno
  • Catherine Morrow
  • Annie Novak
  • Jeannine Marie Pitas
  • Caitlin Rufo-McCormick
  • Kevan Salisbury
  • Elizabeth Santiago
  • Lora Seery ’05 MSEd ’06
  • Talia Shalev
  • Samantha Stark
  • Zilpha Starnes
  • Sam Stein
  • Jay Sterrenberg
  • Elissa Sussman
  • Lindsay Zielinski

2006

  • Haywood Berman
  • Richard Contreras
  • Donna Letterese
  • Zara Serabian-Arthur

2008

  • Samantha Fein
  • Tricia Hanley MSEd ’08
  • Deborah Ross MSEd '08

2009

  • Taz Azad
  • Joanna Bettelheim
  • Lillian Kernerman '09, MSEd '10
  • Samantha Scala Krasny '09 MSEd '10
  • Kimmy Turnbull MSEd ’09

2010

  • Sarah Aoanan ’10 MA ’13
  • Rhoni Blankenhorn
  • Sylviane Boddy 
  • Rachel Colleen Smith
  • Chaele Davis
  • Brian Donegan
  • Zach Donovan
  • Leigh Elliott
  • Evelyn Fisher
  • Lee Ford
  • Emma Forrester
  • Emma Furman
  • Chantal Gil
  • Alexis Gordon ’10 MSEd ’11
  • Vera Kelsey-Watts
  • Michelle Koufopoulos
  • Lexi Langill
  • Joe Lazauskas
  • Mary Kate Miller
  • Kate Mountz
  • Viviana Niebylski
  • Rory O'Toole
  • Frederic Richter
  • Rachele Ryan
  • Danielle Saporta
  • Jake Schneider
  • Mohini Shapero-Arditi, MSEd '10
  • Leila Shauk
  • Molly Stern
  • Alex Wilburn

2011

  • Analisa Freitas
  • Isaac Krasny
  • Annie Soga

2012

  • Jerusha Beckerman MSEd '12
  • Ava-Margeaux Tierney MSEd '12
  • Baxter Townsend

2013

  • Amanda Daily
  • Samantha Gayner '13 MSEd '14
  • Mary Ellen Gordon MSEd '13
  • Jane Gorski '13 MSEd '15
  • Jasmin Smith '13 MSEd '15

2014

  • Jordan Cline MSEd ’14
  • Ryan Strong MFA ’14

2015

  • Susanna Ungar MSEd '15

Faculty

  • Carolyn Alia (Biology Faculty)
  • Judy Babbitts MA '76 (Dean of Graduate and Professional Studies)
  • Marilyn Bailin (Faculty Emerita, Biology)
  • Scott Calvin (Physics Faculty)
  • Lorayne Carbon (Director, Early Childhood Center)
  • Isabel de Sena (Literature Faculty, Joseph Campbell Chair in the Humanities)
  • Matthew Ellis (History Faculty)
  • Suzanne Gardinier (Writing Faculty)
  • Susan Guma (Faculty Emerita, Dean of Graduate Studies 1984-2014)
  • Mary Hebron (Interim Director, The Art of Teaching Program)
  • Michelle Hersh (Biology Faculty)
  • David Hollander MFA '97 (Writing Faculty)
  • Shirley Kaplan (Director of Theatre Outreach; Shirley Kaplan Faculty Scholar in Theatre)
  • Marianne Lester (Faculty Emerita, Psychology)
  • Doug MacHugh MFA '00 (Theatre Faculty)
  • Jeff McDaniel ’90 (Writing Faculty)
  • John O'Connor (Visual Arts Faculty)
  • David Peritz (Politics Faculty)
  • Mary Porter (Anthropology Faculty)
  • Debi Riessen (ECC Lead Teacher)
  • Samuel Seigle (Classics, Ancient Greek, and Latin Faculty)
  • Barbara Schecter '74 (Psychology Faculty, Director of the Graduate Program in Child Development)
  • Susan Schwimmer '76 (ECC Lead Teacher)
  • Vijay Seshadri (Writing Faculty)
  • Bill Shullenberger (Literature Faculty)
  • Kanwal Singh (Associate Dean of the College)
  • Lyde Cullen Sizer (History & Women’s History Faculty)
  • Sara Wilford ’72 (Founding Director, Art of Teaching Graduate Program)

This list last modified on May 28, 2015.

 

Address: 1 Mead Way • Bronxville, NY 10708
Switchboard: (914) 337-0700 

 

© Copyright Sarah Lawrence College.
All rights reserved.